Welcome To Lautan Mp3
All Songs Free To Download

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Katty Perry - Roar

Download This Song

I used to bite my tongue and hold my breath
Scared to rock the boat and make a mess
So I sat quietly, agreed politely
I guess that I forgot I had a choice
I let you push me past the breaking point
I stood for nothing, so I fell for everything

You held me down, but I got up (hey!)
Already brushing off the dust
You hear my voice, your hear that sound
Like thunder, gonna shake the ground
You held me down, but I got up
Get ready 'cause I had enough
I see it all, I see it now

I got the eye of the tiger, the fire
Dancing through the fire
'Cause I am a champion, and you're gonna hear me roar
Louder, louder than a lion
'Cause I am a champion, and you're gonna hear me roar!

Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
You're gonna hear me roar!

Now I'm floating like a butterfly
Stinging like a bee I earned my stripes
I went from zero, to my own hero

You held me down, but I got up (hey!)
Already brushing off the dust
You hear my voice, your hear that sound
Like thunder, gonna shake the ground
You held me down, but I got up
Get ready 'cause I've had enough
I see it all, I see it now

I got the eye of the tiger, the fire
Dancing through the fire
'Cause I am a champion, and you're gonna hear me roar
Louder, louder than a lion
'Cause I am a champion, and you're gonna hear me roar!

Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
You're gonna hear me roar!

Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
You're gonna hear me roar!

Roar, roar, roar, roar, roar!

I got the eye of the tiger, the fire
Dancing through the fire
'Cause I am a champion, and you're gonna hear me roar
Louder, louder than a lion
'Cause I am a champion, and you're gonna hear me roar!

Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
You're gonna hear me roar!

Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh oh
You're gonna hear me roar!

Justin Timberlike - Magic

Download This Song

Your touch is so magic to me
The strangest things can happen
The way that you react to me
I wanna do somethin you cant imagine
Imagine if there was a million mess talkin sexy to you like that
You think you can handle boy if I give you my squeeze and I need you to push it right back

Can you show me, show me
Whats your favorite trick that you wanna use on me
and Ill volunteer and Ill be flowin goin to go the distant place that nothing but shoes on me oh babe

Chorus
(Uuuuh) All night show, its just you and the clock to do tricks you never seen
(Uuuuh) And I bet that I could make you believe that love is sexy magic (Aaaah)
So just let me drive my body around you, I bet youll know what I mean
(Uuuuh) Cos you know that I could make you believe that my love is sexy magic (Aaaah)

Everything aint what it seems, I wave my hands and I got you
You feel so fly assisting me, but now its my turn to watch you
Aint gonna stop you if you wanna crowd my neck, talk sexy, do me like that
Just do what I taught you boy, when I give you my squeeze and I need you to push it right back
Can you show me, show me
Whats your favorite trick that you wanna use on me
and Ill volunteer and Ill be flowin goin to go the distant place that nothing but shoes on me oh babe

Chorus
(Uuuuh) All night show, its just you and the clock to do tricks you never seen
(Uuuuh) And I bet that I could make you believe that love is sexy magic (Aaaah)
So just let me drive my body around you, I bet youll know what I mean
(Uuuuh) Cos you know that I could make you believe that my love is sexy magic (Aaaah)

Bridge:
This is the part that we fall in love... Ooohh
Let's slow it down so we fall in love... Ohhh
(But dont stop what ya doin to me)

Chorus
(Uuuuh) All night show, its just you and the clock to do tricks you never seen
(Uuuuh) And I bet that I could make you believe that love is sexy magic (Aaaah)
So just let me drive my body around you, I bet youll know what I mean
(Uuuuh) Cos you know that I could make you believe that my love is sexy magic

(Aaaah)
(Uuuuh) All night show, its just you and the clock to do tricks you never seen
(Uuuuh) And I bet that I could make you believe that love is sexy magic (Aaaah)
So just let me drive my body around you, I bet youll know what I mean
(Uuuuh) Cos you know that I could make you believe that my love is sexy magic (Aaaah)

Pussycat Dolls - Don’t Cha

Download This Song


OK (ahh)
Yeah (ahh)
Oh, we about to get it just a lil hot and sweaty in this mu'fucka (oh, baby)
Ladies let's go (uhh)
Soldiers let's go (dolls)
Let me talk to y'all and just you know
Give you a little situation... listen (fellas)

Ya see this shit get hot
Everytime I come through when I step up in the spot (are you ready)
Make the place sizzle like a summertime cookout
Prowl for the best chick
Yes I'm on the lookout (let's dance)
Slow banging shorty like a belly dancer with it
Smell good, pretty skin, so gangsta with it (oh, baby)
No tricks only diamonds under my sleeve
Gimme the number
But make sure you call before you leave

I know you like me (I know you like me)
I know you do (I know you do)
That's why whenever I come around She's all over you (she's all over you)
I know you want it (I know you want it)
It's easy to see (it's easy to see)
And in the back of your mind
I know you should be on with me (babe)

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?
Don't cha?
Don't cha?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?
Don't cha?
Don't cha?

Fight the feeling (fight the feeling)
Leave it alone (leave it alone)
'Cause if it ain't love
It just ain't enough to leave my happy home (my happy home)
Let's keep it friendly (let's keep it friendly)
You have to play fair (you have to play fair)
See I don't care
But I know she ain't gonna wanna share

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?
Don't cha?
Don't cha?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?
Don't cha?
Don't cha?
OK, I see how it's goin' down (ahh, don't cha)
Seems like shorty wanna little menage pop off or something (let's go)
Well let me get straight to it
Every broad wan watch a nigga when I come through it
It's the god almighty, looking all brand new
If shorty wanna jump in my ass then vanquish
Looking at me all like she really wanna do it
Tryna put it on me till my balls black an blueish
Ya wanna play wit ah playa girl then play on
Strip out the Chanel
And leave the lingerie on
Watch me and I'mma watch you at the same time
Looking at ya wan break my back
You're the very reason why I keep a pack ah the Magnum
An wit the wagon hit chu in the back of tha magnum
For the record, don't think it was something you did
Shorty all on me cause it's hard to resist the kid
I got a idea that's dope for y'all
As y'all could get so I could hit the both of y'all

I know she loves you (I know she loves you)
I understand (I understand)
I'd probably be just as crazy about you
If you were my own man
Maybe next lifetime (maybe next lifetime)
Possibly (possibly)
Until then old friend
Your secret is safe with me

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?
Don't cha?
Don't cha?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?
Don't cha?
Don't cha?

Monday, April 30, 2012

Christina Perri — A Thousand Years Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

Heart beats fast
Colors and promises
How to be brave
How can I love when I'm afraid to fall
But watching you stand alone
All of my doubt suddenly goes away somehow

One step closer


I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more

Time stands still
Beauty in all she is
I will be brave
I will not let anything take away
What's standing in front of me
Every breath
Every hour has come to this

One step closer

I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more

And all along I believed I would find you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more

One step closer
One step closer


I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more

And all along I believed I would find you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more

Sunday, April 29, 2012

Neon Trees - Calling My Name Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

It's freezing like a cold heart.
The blood in her veins doesn't stay warm.
So if you don't trust me, pack up your things and leave.
(Don't trust me pack up your things and leave)
Give me a break, you always got to be right.
This is not a war, baby, still a hard fight.
You wanna forget the memory, forget all about me.
(Forget all about me)
Well, last night, last night.

I saw you standing in the rain,
calling my name, calling my name.
Heard your voice and it sounded the same.
Calling my name, calling my name.

She's looking like a monster
We wanna try, but nothing ever stops her
Now, now you don't trust me,
We all want you to leave
(Don't trust me, we all want you to leave)
Give me a break, we only want whats best
Remember when we used to be the best of our friends
I can't begin to recognize the blackness in your eyes
So last night, tell me why

I saw you standing in the rain,
calling my name, calling my name
Heard your voice and it sounded the same
Calling my name, calling my name

I saw you standing in the rain,
calling my name, calling my name
Heard your voice and it sounded the same
Calling my name, calling my name

Calling, call my
Call me crying.
You'll be falling out of love, you'll be talking out a lie
Calling, call my
I say it's true,
You forgot about the time when I told you that I love you.

I saw you standing in the rain,
calling my name, calling my name.
Heard your voice and it sounded the same.
Calling my name, calling my name.

I saw you standing in the rain,
calling my name, calling my name.
Heard your voice and it sounded the same.
Calling my name, calling my name.

I saw you standing in the rain,
calling my name, calling my name.
Heard your voice and it sounded the same.
Calling my name, calling my name.

I saw you standing in the rain,
calling my name, calling my name.
Heard your voice and it sounded the same.
Calling my name, calling my name.

Miranda Lambert — Over You Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

Weather man said it’s gonna snow
By now I should be used to the cold
Mid-February shouldn’t be so scary
It was only December
I still remember the presents, the tree, you and me

But you went away
How dare you?
I miss you
They say I’ll be OK
But I’m not going to ever get over you

Living alone here in this place
I think of you, and I’m not afraid
Your favorite records make me feel better
Cause you sing along
With every song
I know you didn’t mean to give them to me

But you went away
How dare you?
I miss you
They say I’ll be OK
But I’m not going to ever get over you

It really sinks in, you know, when I see it in stone

Cause you went away,
How dare you?
I miss you
They say I’ll be OK
But I’m not going to ever get over you

Saturday, April 28, 2012

Lee Brice — A Woman Like You Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

Last night out of the blue
Driftin' off to the evenin' news
She said "Honey, what would you do
"If you'd have never met me"

I just laughed, said "I don't know,
"But I could take a couple guesses though"
And then tried to dig real deep,
Said, "Darlin', honestly

"I'd do a lot more offshore fishin'
"Probably eat more drive-thru chicken
"Take a few strokes off my golf game
"If I'd a never known your name
"I'd still be drivin' that old green 'Nova
"I probably never would have heard of yoga
"Be a better football fan
"But if I was a single man
"Alone and out there on the loose
"I'd be lookin' for a woman like you"

Well, I could tell that got her attention
So I said, "Oh yeah, I forgot to mention
"I wouldn't trade a single day
"For a hundred years the other way"
She just smiled and rolled her eyes
'Cause she's heard all of my lines
I said, "C'mon on girl, seriously
"If I hadn't been so lucky

"I'd be shootin' pool in my bachelor pad
"Playin' bass in my cover band
"Restockin' up cold Bud Light
"For poker every Tuesday night, yeah
"I'd have a dirtbike in the shed
"And not one throw pillow on the bed
"I'd keep cash in a coffee can
"But if I was a single man
"Alone and out there on the loose
"I'd be looking for a woman like you"

She knows what a mess I'd be if I didn't have her here
But to be sure, I whispered in her ear

"You know I get sick deep-sea fishin'
"And you make the best fried chicken
"I got a hopeless golf game
"I love the sound of your name
"I might miss that old green 'Nova
"But I love watchin' you do yoga
"I'd take a gold band on my hand
"Over bein' a single man
"'Cause honestly, I don't know what I'd do
"If I'd never met a woman like you"

Jason Aldean — Fly Over States Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

A couple guys in first class on a flight
From New York to Los Angeles,
Kinda making small talk killing time,
Flirting with the flight attendants,
30, 000 feet above, could be Oklahoma,
Just a bunch of square cornfields and wheat farms,
Man it all looks the same,
Miles and miles of back roads and highways,
Connecting little towns with funny names,
Who'd want to live down there in the middle of nowhere,

They've never drove through Indiana,
Met the men who plowed that earth,
Planted that seed, busted his ass for you and me,
Or caught a harvest moon in Kansas,
They'd understand why god made those fly over states,

I bet that mile long Santa Fe freight train engineer's seen it all
Just like that flatbed cowboy stacking US steel on a 3-day haul
Road and rails under their feet
Yeah that sounds like a first class seat

On the plains of Oklahoma
Where the windshield sunset in your eyes
Is like a watercolor painted sky

You'd think heavens doors have opened
You'll understand why god made
Those fly over states

Take a ride across the badlands
Feel that freedom on your face
Breathe in all that open space
Meet a girl from Amarillo
You'll understand why god made
Why you'd want to plant your stakes
In those fly over states

Have you ever been through Indiana
On the plains of Oklahoma
Take a ride

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Adele — Rumour Has It Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

She, she ain't real,
She ain't gonna be able to love you like I will,
She is a stranger,
You and I have history,
Or don't you remember?
Sure, she's got it all,
But, baby, is that really what you want?

Bless your soul, you've got your head in the clouds,
She made a fool out of you,
And, boy, she's bringing you down,
She made your heart melt,
But you're cold to the core,
Now rumour has it she ain't got your love anymore,

Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,

She, is half your age,
But I'm guessing that's the reason that you strayed,
I heard you've been missing me,
You've been telling people things you shouldn't be,
Like when we creep out and she ain't around,
Haven't you heard the rumours?

Bless your soul, you've got your head in the clouds,
You made a fool out of me,
And, boy, you're bringing me down,
You made my heart melt, yet I'm cold to the core,
But rumour has it I'm the one you're leaving her for,

Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,

All of these words whispered in my ear,
Tell a story that I cannot bear to hear,
Just 'cause I said it, it don't mean that I meant it,
People say crazy things,
Just 'cause I said it, don't mean that I meant it,
Just 'cause you heard it,

Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,
Rumour has it, rumour,

But rumour has it he's the one I'm leaving you for.

Karmin — Broken Hearted Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

This is more than a typical kinda thing
Felt the jones in my bones when you were touching me, oh oh
Didn't want to take it slow
In a daze, going crazed, I can barely think
You're replaying in my brain, find it hard to sleep, oh oh
Waiting for my phone to blow

Now i'm here in a sticky situation
Got a little trouble, yep and now I'm pacin'
Five minutes, ten minutes, now it's been an hour
Don't wanna think too hard, but I'm sour

Oh oh, I can't seem to let you go

See I've been waiting all day
For you to call me baby
So let's get up, let's get on it
Don't you leave me broken hearted tonight
Come on, that's right
Honest baby I'll do
Anything you want to
So can we finish what we started
Don't you leave me broken hearted tonight
Come on, that's right, cheerio

What's the time, such a crime
Not a single word, sipping on that Patron
Just to calm my nerves, oh oh
Poppin' bottles by the phone
Oh yeah
Had me up, had me down, turn me inside out
That's enough, hold me up
Maybe I'm in doubt, oh oh
Now don't even think you know, no no

See I've been waiting all day
For you to call me baby
So let's get up, let's get on it
Don't you leave me broken hearted tonight
Come on, that's right
Honest baby I'll do
Anything you want to
So can we finish what we started
Don't you leave me broken hearted tonight
Come on, that's right, cheerio

Anything you wanna do, I'll be on it too
Everything you say, it's like a gold with a view
Business on the front, party in the back
Maybe I was wrong, was the outfit really wack
This kinda thing doesn't happen usually
I'm on the opposite side of it, truthfully
I know you want it so come and get it, cheerio

See I've been waiting all day
For you to call me baby
So let's get up, let's get on it
Don't you leave me broken hearted tonight
ohhhohohhhoohhhh
Honest baby I'll do
Anything you want to
So can we finish what we started
Don't you leave me broken hearted tonight
Come on, that's right, cheeri, cheeri, cheerio

When you gonna call
Don't leave me broken hearted
I've been waiting up
Let's finish what we started, oh oh
I can't seem to let you go
Come on, that's right, cheerio, uh!

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Carrie Underwood — Good Girl Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

Hey, good girl
With your head in the clouds
I bet you I can tell you
What you’re thinkin' about
You'll see a good boy
Gonna give you the world
But he’s gonna leave you cryin'
With your heart in the dirt

His lips are dripping honey
But he’ll sting you like a bee
So lock up all your love and
Go and throw away the key

Hey good girl
Get out while you can
I know you think you got a good man


Why, why you gotta be so blind?
Won’t you open up your eyes?
It’s just a matter of time 'til you find
He’s no good, girl
No good for you
You better get to getting on your goodbye shoes and go, go, go...
Better listen to me
He’s low, low, low...

Hey, good girl
You got a heart of gold
You want a white wedding
And a hand you can hold
Just like you should, girl
Like every good girl does
Want a fairytale ending, somebody to love

But he’s really good at lying
Yeah, he’ll leave you in the dust
'Cause when he says forever
Well, it don’t mean much
Hey good girl
So good for him
Better back away honey
You don’t know where he’s been


Why, why you gotta be so blind?
Won’t you open up your eyes?
It’s just a matter of time 'til you find
He’s no good, girl
No good for you
You better get to getting on your goodbye shoes and go, go, go...
Yeah yeah yeah, he’s low
Yeah yeah yeah


Oh, He’s no good, girl
Why can’t you see?
He’ll take your heart and break it
Listen to me, yeah


Why, why you gotta be so blind?
Won’t you open up your eyes?
Just a matter of time 'til you find
He’s no good, he’s no good

Won’t you open up your eyes?
Just a matter of time 'til you find
He’s no good, girl
No good for you
You better get to getting on your goodbye shoes

Eric Church — Springsteen Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

To this day when I hear that song, I see you standing there on that lawn
Discount shades, store bought tan, flip-flops and cut off jeans
Somewhere between that setting sun, I'm On Fire and Born To Run
You looked at me and I was done, we were just getting started

I was singing to you, you were singing to me
I was so alive, never been more free
Fired up my daddy's lighter and we sang oh
Stayed there 'til they forced us out
We took the long way to your house
And I can still hear the sound
Of you saying don't go

When I think about you
I think about 17
I think about my old Jeep
I think about the stars in the sky
Funny how a melody sounds like a memory
Like a soundtrack to a July Saturday night
Springsteen

I bumped in to you by happenstance
You probably wouldn't even know who I am
But if I whispered your name, I bet there'd still be a spark
Back when I was gasoline and this old tattoo had brand new ink
And we didn't care what your momma would think 'bout your name on my arm

Baby is it spring or is it summer
The guitar sound or the beat of the drummer
You hear sometimes late at night on your radio
Even though you're a million miles away
When you hear Born In The USA
Do you relive those glory days from so long ago

When you think about me
Do you think about 17
Do you think about my old Jeep
Think about the stars in the sky
Funny how a melody sounds like a memory
Like a soundtrack to a July Saturday night
Springsteen, Springsteen

Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh
Woah-oh-oh-oh woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh

Funny how a melody sounds like a memory
Like a soundtrack to a July Saturday night
Springsteen, Springsteen

Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh
Woah-oh-oh-oh woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh
Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh
Woah-oh-oh-oh woah-oh-oh-oh Woah-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Taylor Swift — Eyes Open Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

Everybody's waiting
Everybody's watching
Even when you're sleeping
Keep your ey-eyes open

The tricky thing
Is yesterday we were just children
Playing soldiers
Just pretending
Dreaming dreams with happy endings
In backyards, winning battles with our wooden swords
But now we've stepped into a cruel world
Where everybody stands and keeps score

Keep your eyes open

Everybody's waiting for you to breakdown
Everybody's watching to see the fallout
Even when you're sleeping, sleeping
Keep your ey-eyes open
Keep your ey-eyes open
Keep your ey-eyes open

So here you are, two steps ahead and staying on guard
Every lesson forms a new scar
They never thought you'd make it this far
But turn around, oh they've surrounded you
It's a showdown, and nobody comes to save you now
But you've got something they don't
Yeah you've got something they don't
You've just gotta keep your eyes open

Everybody's waiting for you to breakdown
Everybody's watching to see the fallout
Even when you're sleeping, sleeping
Keep your ey-eyes open
Keep your ey-eyes open
Keep your ey-eyes

Keep your feet ready
Heartbeat steady
Keep your eyes open
Keep your aim locked
The night goes dark
Keep your eyes open

Everybody's waiting for you to breakdown
Everybody's watching to see the fallout
Even when you're sleeping, sleeping

Keep your eyes open
Keep your eyes open
Keep your eyes open
Keep your eyes open

Luke Bryan — I Don't Want This Night to End Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

Girl, I know I don't know you.
But your pretty little eyes so blue,
Are pulling me in like the moon on your skin.
I'm so glad you trusted me, this light up on this dusty sea.
And let your hair down, and get outta town.

Got the stars comin' out,
Over my moon.
And all I know now.
Is it's going good.

You got your hands up,
You're rocking in my truck.
You got the radio on,
You're singing every song.
I'm set on cruise control.
I'm slowing loosing hold of everything I got.
You're looking so damn hot.
And I don't know what road we're on,
Or where we've been from starrin' at you.
Girl, all I know is I don't want this night to end.

Gonna cuss the morning,
When it comes.
Cause I know that the rising sun,
Ain't no good for me.
Cause you'll have to leave.
Gonna make the most of every mile.
Do anything to make your smile,
Land on my lips.

And get drunk on your kiss.
The clock on the dash,
Says 3:35.
There's plenty of gas,
And the night's still alive.

You got your hands up,
You're rocking in my truck.
You got the radio on,
You're singing every song.
I'm set on cruise control.
I'm slowing loosing hold of everything I got.
You're looking so damn hot.
And I don't know what road we're on,
Or where we've been from starrin' at you.
Girl, all I know is I don't want this night to end.

You got your hands up,
You're rocking in my truck.
You got the radio on,
You're singing every song.
I'm set on cruise control.
I'm slowing loosing hold of everything I got.
You're looking so damn hot.
And I don't know what road we're on,
Or where we've been from starrin' at you.
Girl, all I know is I don't want this night to end.

No I don't want this night to end

Monday, April 23, 2012

Kelly Clarkson — Stronger Song And Lyric Download

Download This Song

You know the bed feels warmer
Sleeping here alone
You know I dream in color
And do the things I want

You think you got the best of me
Think you've had the last laugh
Bet you think that everything good is gone
Think you left me broken down
Think that I'd come running back
Baby you don't know me, cause you're dead wrong

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone
What doesn't kill you makes a fighter
Footsteps even lighter
Doesn't mean I'm over cause you're gone

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger, stronger
Just me, myself and I
What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone

You heard that I was starting over with someone new
They told you I was moving on, over you

You didn't think that I'd come back
I'd come back swinging
You try to break me, but you see

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone
What doesn't kill you makes a fighter
Footsteps even lighter
Doesn't mean I'm over cause you're gone

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger, stronger
Just me, myself and I
What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone

Thanks to you I got a new thing started
Thanks to you I'm not the broken-hearted
Thanks to you I'm finally thinking about me
You know in the end the day you left was just my beginning
In the end...

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone
What doesn't kill you makes a fighter
Footsteps even lighter
Doesn't mean I'm over cause you're gone


What doesn't kill you makes you stronger, stronger
Just me, myself and I
What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone